Ami Oil Mill
contact@amioilmill.com
 
 
Produced from the oldest cultivated crop in the world: Sesame seed (Sesamun Indicum)
Contains a unique natural preservative that gives it a long shelf life.
Extremely stable and resistant to oxidation
Sesame oil is easily metabolized by the body and hence is used in the pharmaceutical industry as a carrier for certain types of vaccines
Because of its light consistency it is easily absorbed into the skin
Properties of the oil is know to help eliminate newly formed cholesterol
An almost perfect balance of oleic and linoleum acid makes sesame oil a great moisturizing agent and skin protector
It also helps to create stable lather and conditioning properties in soap
 
     
  APPLICATIONS:  
     
 
Cosmetics
Foods/Cooking/Nutritional products
Personal care products
 
- Body Washes, Shampoos, Massage oils
- Soaps
- Lotions, Nourishing creams & Skin softeners
Pharmaceuticals
 
- Laxatives
 
     
   
     
     
     
Copyright © 2006, Ami Oil Mill